Utah Department of Administrative Services

Division of Archives & Records Service

Retention and Classification Reports by Agency

powered by APPXThe following links will run a report from our database that will list all retention schedules for your agency's records. Some reports are very large (100 or more pages). Each agency name is listed according to library cataloging standards, which means that many will be alphabetized under "Dept. of," "Division of," or "State Office of."

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

P

Panguitch (Utah)
Paradigm High School (Utah)
Paradise (Utah)
Paragonah (Utah)
Park City (Utah). Administrative Services
Park City (Utah). City Attorney
Park City (Utah). City Council
Park City (Utah). City Manager
Park City (Utah). City Recorder
Park City (Utah). Community Development
Park City (Utah). Justice of the Peace
Park City (Utah). Leisure Services
Park City (Utah). Public Safety
Park City (Utah). Public Works
Park City School District (Utah)
Parowan (Utah)
Parriett's Placer Mining District (Utah). Recorder
Payson (Utah)
Perry (Utah)
Phoenix (Utah)
Pickleville (Utah)
Pinto Iron Mining District (Utah). Recorder
Pioneer Sesquicentennial Celebration Coordinating Council
Piute County (Utah). County Assessor
Piute County (Utah). County Auditor
Piute County (Utah). County Clerk
Piute County (Utah). County Commission
Piute County (Utah). County Recorder
Piute County (Utah). County Treasurer
Piute County (Utah). Justice of the Peace : Junction Precinct
Piute County (Utah). Justice of the Peace : Marysvale Precinct
Piute County (Utah). Superintendent of District Schools
Piute County School District (Utah)
Plain City (Utah)
Plain City (Utah). Cemetery Superintendent
Pleasant Grove (Utah)
Pleasant View (Utah)
Plymouth (Utah)
Plymouth Cemetery Maintenance District (Utah)
Point Look Out Mining District (Utah). Recorder
Police and Fire Commission
Polio Planning Committee
Pony Express Centennial Commission
Portage (Utah)
Preuss Mining District (Utah). Recorder
Price (Utah)
Price (Utah). City Court
Price (Utah). Sexton
Price River Water Improvement District (Utah)
Price School District (Utah)
Professional Practices Advisory Commission
Providence (Utah)
Provo (Utah). City Court
Provo (Utah). Community Development Department
Provo (Utah). Energy Department
Provo (Utah). Finance Department
Provo (Utah). Fire Department
Provo (Utah). Justice of the Peace
Provo (Utah). Mayor
Provo (Utah). Municipal Council
Provo (Utah). Parks & Recreation Department
Provo (Utah). Police Department
Provo (Utah). Public Works Department
Provo City School District (Utah)
Provo City School District (Utah). Center for High School Studies
Provo City School District (Utah). Payroll
Provo City School District (Utah). Provo High School
Provo City School District (Utah). Timpview High School
Public School Survey Commission
Public Service Commission
Public Welfare Commission

Q

Quest Academy (Utah)

R

Racing Commission
Randolph (Utah)
Recorder of Marks and Brands
Redmond (Utah)
Retirement Board
Retirement Office
Retirement Office. Division of Employees Group Insurance
Rich County (Utah). County Clerk
Rich County (Utah). County Commission
Rich County (Utah). County Recorder
Rich County (Utah). County Treasurer
Rich County (Utah). Justice of the Peace : Randolph Precinct
Rich County (Utah). Justice of the Peace : Woodruff Precinct
Rich County (Utah). Probate Court
Rich County (Utah). Water Commission
Rich County School District (Utah)
Richfield (Utah)
Richmond (Utah)
Risk Management Mutual Association
River Heights (Utah)
Riverdale (Utah)
Riverside Cemetery Maintenance District (Utah)
Riverton (Utah)
Road Commission
Road Commission. Department of Highways
Rockville (Utah)
Rocky Mining District (Utah). Recorder
Roosevelt (Utah)
Rosebud Mining District (Utah). Recorder
Roy (Utah)
Rush Valley Mining District (Utah). Recorder