Utah Department of Administrative Services

Division of Archives & Records Service

Inventories of Processed Records, S

Below is a list of records in the Archives' permanent holdings which have been processed (arranged and described) for research use. Some have links to sample records for viewing. See also Agency Histories.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

S

Salt Lake City (Utah). Board of Health

Salt Lake City (Utah). Cemetery

Salt Lake City (Utah). City Attorney

Salt Lake City (Utah). City Auditor

Salt Lake City (Utah). City Court

Salt Lake City (Utah). City Recorder

Salt Lake City (Utah). Commission

Salt Lake City (Utah). Department of Airports

Salt Lake City (Utah). Department of Community and Economic Development

Salt Lake City (Utah). Division of Building Services and Licensing

Salt Lake City (Utah). Division of Planning and Zoning

Salt Lake City (Utah). Fire Department

Salt Lake City (Utah). Mayor : Becker

Salt Lake City (Utah). Planning Commission

Salt Lake City (Utah). Traffic Engineer

Salt Lake City (Utah). Civil Defense Office

Salt Lake City (Utah). Public Services. Parks Department

Salt Lake City Mosquito Abatement District (Utah)

Salt Lake City School District (Utah)

Salt Lake City School District (Utah). South High School

Salt Lake Community College (Utah)

Salt Lake County (Utah). County Assessor

Salt Lake County (Utah). County Clerk

Salt Lake County (Utah). County Commission

Salt Lake County (Utah). Probate Court

Salt Lake County (Utah). County Collector

Salt Lake County Council of Governments (Utah)

Salt Lake County School District (Utah)

Salt Lake Soil Conservation District (Utah)

Salt Lake Valley Health Department (Utah)

San Francisco Mining District (Utah). Recorder

San Juan County (Utah). County Clerk

San Juan County (Utah). County Commission

San Juan County (Utah). County Recorder

San Juan County School District (Utah)

Sandy (Utah)

Sandy (Utah). Community Development Department

Sanpete County (Utah). County Clerk

Sanpete County (Utah). County Commission

Sanpete County (Utah). County Recorder

Sanpete County (Utah). County Treasurer

Sanpete County (Utah). County Court

Sanpete County (Utah). Justice of the Peace : Fountain Green

Santa Clara (Utah)

School and Institutional Trust Lands Administration

School Building Survey Commission

School Study Commission

Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

Scipio (Utah)

Seismic Safety Council

Semi-Centennial Commission

Sentencing Commission

Sevier County (Utah). County Clerk

Sevier County (Utah). County Commission

Sevier County (Utah). County Recorder

Sevier County (Utah). County Treasurer

Sevier County (Utah). Water Commission

Sevier County School District (Utah)

Shambip Mining District 1870-1873(Utah). Recorder

Shambip Mining District 1894-1897 (Utah). Recorder

Silk Commission

Silver Belt Mining District (Utah). Recorder

Six-County Association of Governments (Utah)

Smithfield (Utah)

South Sanpete County School District (Utah)

Southeastern Utah Association of Local Governments (Utah)

Spanish Fork (Utah)

Spring City (Utah)

Springville (Utah)

St. George (Utah). City Council

Star Mining District (Utah). Recorder

State Building Board

State Land Board

State Law Library

State Medical Examiner

State Olympic Coordinator

State Planning Board

Statehood Constitutional Convention (1895)

Sterling (Utah)

Summit County (Utah). County Clerk

Summit County (Utah). County Commission

Summit County (Utah). Planning Board

Summit County (Utah). Probate Court

Supreme Court

BackNext Page